Juicee Bub
  • Male
  • Stony Creek, VA
  • United States
Share on Facebook
Share

Juicee Bub's Friends

  • Lindsay Hancock
  • 50s Most Wanted

Music

Loading…

Gifts Received

Gift

Juicee Bub has not received any gifts yet

Give a Gift

 

Juicee Bub's Page

Profile Information

Hometown
Stony Creek
About Me
STAGE NAME: Juicee Bub aka Rue Nasty


STYLE: Juicee Bub, a true trendsetter, is an extremely versatile artist with a passion for originality, combined with a southern (down south) style flow that consists of creative slang terminology.


TARGET AUDIENCE: All Hip Hop/ R&B listeners/Everybody (Makes Music for All Audiences)


Juicee Bub is the CEO/Owner/Artist/Producer/Etc of Cheyeee Entertainment LLC (www.CheyeeeEnt.com), Cheyeee Entertainment LLC Publishing (ASCAP), and Freak Lab Studio's. Rue Nasty was first introduced to the field of entertainment back in 1998, from there he recorded his first song entitled "Big Boy Jant", and then came the "Big Boy Jant" remix featuring Wildfire and EA Banggz. In 2001 Rue Nasty introduced his first hit record entitled "Freaky Freaky" that had the hottest club in that era The Coppermine rocking every Saturday night. In 2004 Rue Nasty established Cheyeee Entertainment LLC and then went on to release his first LP entitled "Freaky Freak of Da Year" that was in stores and also did well. Rue Nasty also released the single from that LP entitled "Ms Maam" that had the clubs rocking and also received radio air play. In 2007 Rue Nasty released an EP and shot the video for "Get Loose"(see video www.vimeo.com/1941808 ) that was created for his older crowd (50-80 years of age). "Get Loose" has that old school new school flavor that also attracted the attention of Rue's 50 & under crowd. In June of 2010 Rue Nasty wrote and recorded the ring tone for the highly anticipated Evo phone and was also featured in the Sprint HTC Evo commercial, http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0q2vjMeEquo&hd=1 or search Rue Evo Commercial on youtube. Rue Nasty is now currently in the studio recording new material, preparing for upcoming shows, and promoting the new EP "Looking For A Manager Vol 1"(see www.datpiff.com/profile/ruenasty) featuring the single "Shawty Got Back". “Shawty Got Back” has received radio air play in 12 different states, and also has a free ring tone that you can download on www.myxer.com (search Shouty Got Back). December 2012 Juicee Bub released his new LP entitled "I'm Juicee Bub B*t@h !!", featuring singles "Shaking My Dreads" and "Pretty Feet" that are both available on Itunes and Amazon.
Zip Code
23882
Gender
Male
Relationship Status
Single
Orientation
Straight
Ethnicity
Black/African
Physical Type
Athletic
Height
5'9"-5'11"
What do you do
Rap
Favorite 50 Cent song
In Da Club
Website
http://www.CheyeeeEnt.com

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of ThisIs50.com to add comments!

Join ThisIs50.com

  • No comments yet!
 
 
 



Members

 


Example Searches:
music, girls, Bentley

Latest Activity

DJ KRAZY YOGI liked DJ KRAZY YOGI's video
21 minutes ago
Profile Icon via Twitter
New Video: Jim Jones Ft. Avon Carter 'Gigabyte' https://t.co/xqueC3CcGD https://t.co/utFu8UhnQC
Twitter24 minutes ago · Reply · Retweet
Profile IconThisis50 via Facebook
Thumbnail

New Video: Jim Jones Ft. Avon Carter 'Gigabyte'

Jim Jones Ft. Avon Carter - Gigabyte (Official Music Video)

thisis50.com

Video After The Jump With his new Roc Nation deal signed and sealed, Jim Jones releases an official music video for the song Gigabyte featuring Avon Carte…

Facebook27 minutes ago · Reply
DJ KRAZY YOGI liked DJ KRAZY YOGI's video
27 minutes ago
NewMusic's 6 blog posts were featured
28 minutes ago
NewMusic posted blog posts
29 minutes ago
Rap News Daily posted a blog post

Florida Recording Artist, Switz Presents Official Music Video For Brand New Single,''We All Love The Dope''

Joshua Switz ( born January 13th, 1991) better known by his stage name Switz, is an American rapper, songwriter, Entrepreneur from Naples, Florida. He is an independent artist with his own label Real Adultz Association.Switz is currently working on his EP. The name for his EP is still unknown but he has teamed up with producers…See More
50 minutes ago
Profile Icon via Twitter
New Music: Da Cloth (Mav Montana & ILLANOISE) Ft Ransom 'Jewels' (Prod By V Don) https://t.co/o7TDZnG0VL https://t.co/hdYtBKlpJ5
Twitter51 minutes ago · Reply · Retweet

© 2017   Created by 50 Cent.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Service

© 2012   Created by 50 Cent.   Powered by .

Badges  |  Help  |  Terms of Service | Privacy Policy